logo
languageFRdown
menu
GalerieDétails

Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper

DirectoriesLead GenerationMCPMCP
Scrape information (località, nome negozio, telefono, etc.) of the shops from PagineGialle.it.
Tous
Niveau d'accès
Mode supporté
Gratuit
Coût d'usage
2026/08/24
Dernière mise à jour
Essayez-le !

Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper

📌 What can you collect with Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper?

This template collects information (località, nome negozio, telefono, etc.) of the shops from PagineGialle.it.

Data is collected from Paginegialle. Paginegialle is a business discovery or information service where users find organizations, locations, contact details, and public listing data.

💰 Pricing

This template currently has no per-line charge.

📦 Output

Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper returns these fields:

  • Parola_chiave
  • Località
  • Categoria
  • Nome_negozio
  • Negozio_url
  • Quantità_recensioni
  • Indirizzo
  • Descrizione
  • Orari_apertura
  • Telefono
  • URL_Sito_Web
  • Servizio1
  • Servizio2
  • Servizio3
  • Immagine_url

Example Data Preview:

{
  "Parola_chiave": "ristoranti",
  "Località": "Genova",
  "Categoria": "Trattorie ed osterie",
  "Nome_negozio": "Trattoria da Mario",
  "Negozio_url": "https://www.paginegialle.it/aldorussogenova",
  "Quantità_recensioni": "3",
  "Indirizzo": "Liguria Salita di San Paolo, 28- 16126 Genova (GE)",
  "Descrizione": "La Trattoria Da Mario propone ottimi piatti della tipica cucina genovese e ligure a Genova!",
  "Orari_apertura": "Apre alle 11:00",
  "Telefono": "010 256469",
  "URL_Sito_Web": null,
  "Servizio1": null,
  "Servizio2": null,
  "Servizio3": null,
  "Immagine_url": "https://wips.plug.it/scips/KpmiGJJS5IUpiuIR4i2mkg/img.italiaonline.it/0WO5p0000041VEoGAM_208766_2.jpg?a=rc&w=217&h=270&ssl=1"
}

🎯 Use Cases

  • Build business or organization lists with public identity, location, and contact fields.
  • Compare listings across categories, searches, or locations.
  • Maintain directory, supplier, partner, or lead-research datasets.
  • Export source URLs and structured records for verification or enrichment workflows.

🐙 Why Octoparse

  • Ready-to-use Paginegialle workflow: Enter Search Result Urls, run Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper, and review the structured rows returned for each source record.
  • Useful results: The returned Parola chiave, Località, Categoria, Nome negozio, Negozio url, Quantità recensioni, Indirizzo, Descrizione, Orari apertura, and Telefono fields support comparison, monitoring, and reusable data workflows.
  • Local or cloud runs: Run this template locally or in the cloud.
  • Export and reuse: Export the rows to CSV, Excel, JSON, databases, or cloud storage, or send them to reporting and AI workflows through Octoparse APIs.

You can schedule recurring runs, export the collected data, and reuse it through Octoparse OpenAPI or the AgentTools API. Scheduling and API access may require a paid Octoparse plan.

📝 Input

  • Search Result Urls (required): Enter one or more values, one per line.

🚀 How to Use

  1. Open the template and select Try it or Start.
  2. Complete the input fields listed above.
  3. Choose a local or cloud run.
  4. Review the output rows and export or process the structured data.

⚠️ Limitations

  • Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper collects the fields listed in Output from listing pages; it does not add data that Paginegialle does not display.
  • Fields such as Servizio2, Servizio3, and Immagine url can be empty when the source record does not provide them.

💡 Tips

  • Start with one or a few inputs and review the returned rows before scaling the task.
  • Use the most specific valid Search Result Urls to reduce unrelated or duplicate records.
  • Use a stable URL or identifier from Parola chiave, Località, Categoria, Nome negozio, Negozio url, Quantità recensioni, Indirizzo, Descrizione, Orari apertura, and Telefono as the deduplication key when available.

❓ FAQ

Does Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper collect complete detail-page data?

No. It collects the listing or search-result fields shown in Output; use a detail-page template when deeper record data is required.

Can I schedule and export data collected by Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper?

Yes. You can schedule Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper to run locally or in the cloud and export the collected data from Octoparse. Keep your computer and Octoparse open for local scheduled runs. Scheduling may require a paid Octoparse plan.

How much does Pagine Gialle Shop List Scraper cost?

This template is currently free of charge and has no per-line usage fee. Octoparse plan or resource limits may still apply.

Share